ES Book a demo
Platform
Products
RAtrivity ReadinessAAtrivity Assistant
How it works
How Atrivity worksWhat reports you getAtrivity vs generic AICompliance and securityImplementation and service
Use cases
Launch readiness and supportWin against competitorsAssess and ensure readinessHCP and channel engagement
Evidence
What the users sayLife Sciences knowledge benchmarkResults from a sample of 100 programsMeasurement methods
Industries
PharmaMedtechDental CareAnimal HealthAutomotiveRetailTechnologyConsumer ElectronicsInsuranceBanking
Company
AboutBlogContact

Platform · What reports you get

Dashboards for making decisions at every level.with one mission in mind: close your organisation's knowledge gaps.

Closing them takes three levels working together: manage globally, act program by program in every market, and coach every person through their first-line manager.

1Level 1

Manage globally

Global dashboards

Where are the problems? Which markets and which programs have the most gaps, and whether knowledge improves year after year.

Global and regional commercial headsCommercial Excellence
See the dashboards

2Level 2

Program by program

Galaxy report

At the end of each program: on which topics and critical questions the gaps are, in which teams and countries, and which people still have critical gaps.

Brand and launch leadsSales directorsMedical Affairs
See the sections

3Level 3

Coach every person

Team slides

For each first-line manager: who in the team has a critical gap, on which question, and a ten-minute guide to coach it in the team meeting.

Area and district managersTeam leadsTrainers
See the slides
Goal: Zero Critical Knowledge Gaps

Level 1 · Manage globally · Global dashboards

The whole organisation, at a glance.

Three views refreshed from the platform, filterable by region, market, year, brand and user type. Pick one to see what it answers. Illustrative data.

Global Consumer Health · Executive summaryIllustrative data · refreshed automatically
RegionAllAmericasAsia, Oceania & AfricaEuropeYearAll

Answers: are we reaching the field, is it playing, and is knowledge improving year after year?

10,860
Enrolled users
4,940 internal · 5,920 external
3,970
Engaged this year
2,810 internal · 1,160 external
1,640
Programs
since the first launch
1.7M
Challenges played
12.8M
Questions answered
890K
Gaps identified
and sent to gap fixing

Users · Region

RegionUsersInternalExternal
Americas1,8501,180670
Asia, Oceania & Africa8,4103,4204,990
Europe600340260
Total10,8604,9405,920

Knowledge level by year

Start of programEnd of program
6069202257722023526620245680202561782026

Gap fixing

Gaps identifiedCorrected (%)
0.26M20220.21M20230.17M20240.26M202538%44%61%55%
Global Consumer Health · Programs by countryIllustrative data · refreshed automatically
RegionAllAmericasAsia, Oceania & AfricaEuropeYearAll

Answers: where do programs run, which markets are active and is the pace of launches holding up?

Active programs by country

Brazil: 25Plata region: 20Central America: 18Chile: 17Saudi Arabia: 15Indonesia: 14India: 12Egypt: 11Philippines: 9Nigeria: 9Spain: 9Pakistan: 8Ecuador: 7Turkey: 7Mexico: 6Vietnam: 6South Africa: 6France: 6Colombia: 5Venezuela: 5Kenya: 5Italy: 5China: 4Bangladesh: 4Germany: 4United Kingdom: 4Japan: 3Australia: 3Poland: 3Peru: 2United States: 2

Active programs by region

Region202320242025
Americas987066
Asia, Oceania & Africa312259224
Europe413835
Total451367325

Programs started, last 24 months

61618Jan 2544192423269Jul 25322626526446Jan 26634138432511Jul 26302437
Global Consumer Health · Knowledge mapIllustrative data · refreshed automatically
RegionAllYearAllBrandAllIngredientAllUser typeAll

Answers: which markets are ready, which are not, and where did reinforcement move knowledge most?

Knowledge by country, end of program

80 or more65 to 80below 65
Brazil: 80.2Plata region: 78.8Central America: 84.0Chile: 79.0Saudi Arabia: 76.4Indonesia: 80.6India: 67.7Egypt: 72.8Philippines: 82.1Nigeria: 70.4Spain: 83.1Pakistan: 70.2Ecuador: 78.3Turkey: 74.8Mexico: 69.5Vietnam: 71.9South Africa: 79.3France: 77.6Colombia: 73.1Venezuela: 56.7Kenya: 74.0Italy: 76.0China: 66.6Bangladesh: 60.7Germany: 80.4United Kingdom: 79.9Japan: 84.2Australia: 81.0Poland: 72.3Peru: 74.6United States: 81.5

Knowledge by country, end of program

MarketStartEndChange
Americas60.175.6+25.7%
Brazil72.080.2+11.4%
Central America49.784.0+69.0%
Chile61.679.0+28.2%
Colombia67.473.1+8.5%
Ecuador63.978.3+22.5%
Mexico46.869.5+48.5%
Peru58.474.6+27.7%
Plata region70.078.8+12.6%
Venezuela47.656.7+19.1%
United States64.081.5+27.3%
Asia, Oceania & Africa58.574.1+26.6%
China57.766.6+15.4%
India54.867.7+23.5%
Indonesia57.480.6+40.4%
Philippines60.282.1+36.4%
Vietnam55.171.9+30.5%
Pakistan53.070.2+32.5%
Bangladesh62.260.7−2.4%
Egypt58.972.8+23.6%
Saudi Arabia56.376.4+35.7%
Nigeria54.470.4+29.4%
Kenya59.174.0+25.2%
South Africa61.079.3+30.0%
Japan66.084.2+27.6%
Australia63.581.0+27.6%
Europe60.377.7+28.8%
Spain64.883.1+28.2%
France60.377.6+28.7%
Italy58.776.0+29.5%
Germany62.180.4+29.5%
Poland57.972.3+24.9%
United Kingdom63.079.9+26.8%
Turkey55.674.8+34.5%
Total59.575.4+26.8%

Recreated from a real global dashboard, anonymised, with illustrative figures. Numbers are not from a client.

Level 2 · Program by program · Galaxy report

Seven sections, seven decisions.

At the end of each program: where the gaps are, on which topics, and which people still have critical ones. Pick a section to see what it shows. Illustrative data.

Launch readiness program· Galaxy report · illustrative
Region: AllCountry: AllRole: AllManager team: AllReadiness axis: AllTopic: All
Galaxy report
Launch readiness program

Illustrative launch · 220 reps · 15 countries · six readiness axes, measured before the field push.

3 weeksDuration
220Invited
140Questions
15Critical
Program overview
Overall readiness 75%
Medical
84%
Clinical
70%
Product
69%
Market
81%
Conversation
77%
Customer
77%
InsightProduct and Clinical are the weakest axes, and they are the first a specialist will probe. They should anchor the reinforcement plan.
Content
Where the answers split · selected topics
TopicQuestionsFirst-attempt split
Clinical evidence and patient selection21
Product and procedure22
Disease and mechanism26
In the room with the customer24
Competitive landscape26
RightWrongNot answered
Engagement
Participation by region
99Answers per user
71%Coverage
21.8kAnswers
4Regions
1 to 9 questions
2 users
10 to 18 questions
6 users
19 to 27 questions
4 users
28+ questions
208 users
Radial failure map
Galaxy
15% error or lessabout 30%50%over 50%
Hover a dot to open a profile.
Critical performance · selected questions
662Critical gaps
345Resolved
317Still open
Critical questionWith gapResolvedRate
Primary endpoint of the pivotal study19632%
What the device does at the treatment site532140%
Who shapes hospital adoption besides the physician401948%
How it works versus the main competitor462248%
The typical patient profile291448%
Opener for “why should I switch?”371951%
Conclusions and next steps
Broadly ready, three next steps
1Targeted round on the mechanism and patient selection, for the people still flagged.
2Team slides to every manager for the next team meeting.
3Retest the red-line items one week before the date.
01 · Cover

The program on one screen.

Scope, dates, audience and the questions that count as critical, agreed before the first answer.

Decisions it supports
  • Confirm the audience and the critical questions before results are read.
  • Agree what ready means for this launch and which knowledge requirements are essential.

Usually read by: Launch lead with Atrivity

02 · Overview

Readiness by axis, and where it is weakest.

A readiness index and six axes, with a short written reading of what they mean. The narrative is editable, and each edit is saved as a new version.

Decisions it supports
  • Which axis anchors the reinforcement plan.
  • Whether the field is ready for the date, or which axes must move first.
  • What to tell the board in one sentence.

Usually read by: Brand and launch leads, Commercial Excellence

03 · Content

Which topics and questions drove the gaps.

Every topic and question with how the answers split, who still carries the gap, and how the supporting capsules were viewed and podcasts were listened to.

Decisions it supports
  • Which message or slide Marketing should rewrite.
  • Which wrong answer is so common it points to a content problem, not a people problem.
  • Which topic needs Medical to join a team meeting.

Usually read by: Marketing, Medical Affairs

04 · Engagement

Who took part, and how much.

Participation, coverage of the questions served, distribution of effort and rankings by region, country and team.

Decisions it supports
  • Where managers need to push participation before the results can be trusted.
  • Which country lags on effort, and which lags on accuracy: different problems, different actions.

Usually read by: Country managers, sales directors

05 · Galaxy

Every person, on one map.

Each dot is a person, grouped by region and placed by error rate: the closer to the centre, the more they get wrong. Filter by country, role, manager team or axis, and open any profile to see the exact questions.

Decisions it supports
  • Who needs one-to-one coaching, by name.
  • Whether a weak result is a region, a role or a few people.
  • Which manager team to visit first.

Usually read by: Sales directors, Commercial Excellence

06 · Critical performance

The must-know items, closed or not.

Critical knowledge gaps from the must-know questions are reinforced with explanations and follow-up questions. A gap counts as closed only with 5 of 5 correct answers to check questions on the same concept. Resolution by question, and who still needs a final push.

Decisions it supports
  • Which items go to a final reinforcement round before the date.
  • Which need a person, not more questions: a manager, an MSL, a role play.
  • Go or no-go on red-line items.

Usually read by: Launch lead, Medical Affairs, Compliance

07 · Conclusions

What to do next.

A short conclusion and the next steps, written with you and editable in the report itself.

Decisions it supports
  • Sign off readiness, or set the conditions to do it.
  • Plan the next wave and what it should measure.

Usually read by: Launch steering committee

Filters on every sectionRegion, country, role, manager team, readiness axis and topic, so each leader reads their own slice.
One report per country or channelThe same report can be produced for each country, channel or business unit in one run.
Narrative you can editThe written reading sits inside the report. Edit it, and each edit is kept as a new version.

Level 3 · Coach every person · Team slides

The coaching agenda prepared for every team.

The last mile of the mission: every person with a critical gap, coached by their own manager. One deck per manager team, bilingual if needed. Click through an illustrative deck.

Team slides · Launch readiness programTeam North ▾
Team slides · Team reinforcement
Team North
Launch readiness program
12Players
140Questions
11Critical open
Summary
Your team against the whole program
12Players
2.9kAnswers
2.4Repetitions
73%Readiness
Medical
86%84%
Clinical
64%70%
Product
66%69%
Market
83%81%
Conversation
74%77%
Customer
80%77%

Bar: your team. Line and grey figure: whole program.

Recognition
Worth saying out loud
★
Team MVPMost points in the teamRep A
↗
Biggest improver · change in accuracyFrom first to last attempt+25 pts
✓
No critical gapsNothing critical left open4 reps

Recognition first, so the meeting starts with what went well. Names appear on the real slides; here they are hidden.

Reinforcement · critical question 1 of 11
Which patient profile fits the typical candidate for the procedure?
Clinical evidence and patient selection
7Mild to moderate disease, combined with another planned procedure
3Advanced disease after failed surgery
1Any patient who does not tolerate drops
1Not answered
✓ Correct
The typical candidate has mild to moderate disease and another planned procedure, as described in the approved material.
✕ The trap
Advanced disease after failed surgery was the most chosen wrong answer: it is outside the population studied.
○ Key concepts
Who was studied, and why the combined procedure matters. Each rep explains both in their own words.
To practise with the team
Ten minutes, three steps
1Each person explains in one sentence, in their own words, why the right answer is right.
2A short role play: defend that answer against a customer objection.
3Go through the wrong answers, so the team spots the trap next time.
Manager only

Behind each slide, the manager sees what the fix content told the team, so the coaching matches what they read.

1 / 5
Slide 1 of 5 · Cover

One deck per manager team, ready for the team meeting.

Slide 2 of 5 · Summary

The team's readiness by axis, next to the whole program.

Slide 3 of 5 · Recognition

Who to recognise, and for what.

Slide 4 of 5 · Reinforcement

The critical questions the team still gets wrong, one per slide, with how the team answered.

Slide 5 of 5 · Practice guide

What to do with the slide in the meeting.

Decisions for the manager
  • Which two or three questions to cover in the next team meeting.
  • Who to recognise, and for what.
  • Who needs a one-to-one, and on which topic.
  • Which objection to rehearse in a role play.

Why it works: the manager does not have to read a dashboard. The deck is the meeting.

Our leitmotiv

Zero Critical Knowledge Gaps.

That is how a company becomes competitive and stays competitive: by eradicating the critical knowledge gaps of its people, one program and one person at a time.

See the reports on your content.

We can show all three with sample data built from one of your documents.